Current State Legislative Endorsements for 2012 Elections

State Senate

  • Sal DiDomenico for State Senator in the Middlesex, Suffolk and Essex Senate District
  • Mara Dolan in the Democratic Primary for State Senate in the Third Middlesex Senate District
  • Kenneth Donnelly (IAFF) for State Senate in the Fourth Middlesex Senate District
  • Eileen Donoghue for State Senate in the First Middlesex Senate District
  • James Eldridge for State Senate in the Middlesex and Worcester Senate Distrcit
  • John Keenan for State Senate in the Norfolk and Plymouth Senate Distric
  • Thomas McGee for State Senate in the Third Middlesex and Essex District
  • Therese Murray for State Senate in the Plymouth and Barnstable District
  • Marc Pacheco for State Senate in the First Plymouth and Bristol District
  • Michael Rush for State Senate in the Suffolk and Norfolk Senate District
  • John Slattery in the Democratic Primary for State Senate in the Second Essex Senate District
  • James Welch for State Senate in the Hampden Senate District

State House of Representatives

  • Brian Ashe for State Representative in the 2nd Hampden House District
  • Denise Andrews for State Representative in the 2nd Franklin House District
  • Bruce Ayers for State Representative in the 1st Norfolk House District
  • Paul Brodeur for State Representative in the 32nd Middlesex House District
  • Roger Brunelle (IUPAT DC#35) for State Representative in the 12th Bristol House District
  • James Cantwell for State Representative in the 4th Plymouth House District
  • Keith Carreiro for State Representative in the 4th Bristol House District
  • Tackey Chan for State Representative in the 2nd Norfolk House District
  • Nick Collins for State Representative in the 4th Suffolk House District
  • Ed Coppinger for State Representative in the 10th Suffolk House District
  • Mark Cusack for State Representative in the 5th Norfolk House District
  • Josh Cutler for State Representative in the 6th Plymouth House District
  • Marjorie Decker for State Representative in the 25th Middlesex House District
  • Robert DeLeo for State Representative in the 19th Suffolk House District
  • Marcos Devers for State Representative in the 16th Essex House District
  • Samuel Disanti Jr. for State Representative in the 3rd Hampden House District
  • Diana DiZoglio for State Representative in the 14th Essex House District
  • Robert DuBois  (UAW) for State Representative in the 8th Worcester House District
  • Patrick Ellis for State Representative in the 5th Barnstable House District
  • Robert Fennell for State Representative in the 10th Essex House District
  • Michael Finn for State Representative in the 6th Hampden House District
  • Colleen Garry for State Representative in the 36th Middlesex House District
  • Ken Gordon for State Representative in the open 21st Middlesex House District
  • Mary Keefe for State Representative in the 15th Worcester House District
  • John Lawn for State Representative in the 10th Middlesex House District
  • Barbara L'Italien for State Representative in the 18th Essex House District
  • Paul Mark (IBEW) for State Representative in the 2nd Berkshire House District
  • John Mahoney for State Representative in the 13th Worcester House District
  • Rhonda Nyman for State Representative in the 5th Plymouth House District
  • James O'Day (SEIU 509) for State Representative in the 14th Worcester House District
  • James O'Donnell for State Representative in the 22nd Middlesex House District
  • Jared Parisella for State Representative in the 6th Essex House District
  • Denise Provost for State Representative in the 27th Middlesex House District
  • Angelo Puppolo for State Representative in the 12th Hampden House District
  • John Rogers for State Representative in the 12th Norfolk
  • Jeffrey Roy for State Representative in the Open 10th Norfolk House District
  • Frank Smizik for State Representative in the 15th Norfolk House District
  • Robert Sullivan in the Democratic Primary for State Representative in the 11th Plymouth House District
  • Benjamin Swan for State Representative in the 11th Hampden District
  • Walter Timilty for State Representative in the 7th Norfolk House District
  • Aaron Vega for State Representative in the open 5th Hampden House District
  • Kathleen Walker for State Representative in the 6th Worcester House District
  • Martin Walsh (LIUNA) for State Representative in the 13th Suffolk House District
  • Jonathan Zlotnick for State Representative in the 2nd Worcester House District

Governor's Council